2017 Junior Teams

Teams for the 2017 season

 

All grading for 2017 is now complete. Some fine tuning will take place early in 2017 when any new players to the club are known.

Please contact secretary@maroochydorefc.com.au for any concerns or enquiries.

 

Maroochydore FC Provisional teams for the 2017 season.

Notes:

·       Teams will be finalised in January when online registration opens and payment is made.

·       Teams will have a squad of 14 players before the season starts (for U12 and above), so some minor changes may occur.

·       Coaches will contact you about training or feel free to give your coach a ring.

·       New players to the club in 2017 who were not available to trial will be given an opportunity to join a team in the New Year.

·       We may have more than one Division 2 team in certain age groups, so please understand you are still welcome if you did not attend the trials.

 

Thank you to all players for trialling at MFC and we look forward to another exciting season.

 

U17(1)        Scott Bowtell-Harris 0412 455 516  training then Tues/Thurs 

Ethan

Halliday

 

Callan

Bowtell-Harris

Michael

Harth

 

Claudio

Roque Cruz

Ethan

Bowtell-Harris

 

Daniel

Fulcher

Jack

Fulcher

 

Thomas

McMillan

Tyler

Phillips

 

Jonty

Bolton

Matthew

Holley

 

   

Owen

Evans-Gilham

 

 

 

Tom

Smith

 

Luka

Pullen

 

U17 Development     Nigel Riggs 0419 996 985  - training Tues/Thurs 5-7pm

 

Oliver

Pateman

 

Matthew

Williams

Will

Charlton

 

Ethan

Carter

Mason

Shead

 

Benjamin

Bust 

Reef

Ellis

 

Ryan

Gorring

Blake

Trotter

 

Daniel

Ferguson

Miles

Brechelt

 

Nick

Evans

Isaac

Smith

 

Jai

Bernhagen

   

 

Isaac

Tucker

 

U17(2)     John Tague ( 0428 841 626)  & coach to be advised - training Tues/Thurs 5.30-7pm

Dean

Schroeder

 

Willis

Stringer

Dalton

Edwards

 

Connor

Tague

Ethan

Woods

 

Kennedy

Vollmer

Callum

Fitzgerald

 

Nicholas

Baldwin

Jye

Greaves

 

Liam

Turner

Jamie

Zambardi

 

Ruben

Neillgrezlo

Gabe

Carelse

 

 

 

Emmitt

Drinnan

 

 

 

Flynn

Rutch

 

 

 

Scott

Gee

 

 

 

 

U14 (1)                 Jorrit Vochteloo 0437 583 935 - Training Monday and Wed 5.30-7pm

Ramsey

Koch

 

Joshua

Morwood

Ayden

Gray

 

Oliver

Skuse

Kurt

Vochteloo

 

Colby

Edwards

Matthew

Whitson

 

Harry

Doecke

William

Burley

 

Lachlan

French

Bae

Gallop

 

Bayley

Williams

Harry

Osgood

 

 

 

 

U14 (2)   Steve Williamson 0414 894 574/ Paul Kirkham 0468 841 686 - training Mon and Wed 5.30-7pm

Joseph

Dennis

 

Rhyda

Johnson

Alistair

Williamson

 

Harry

Bartolo

Aiden

Woods

 

John

Goldspink

Kai

Warren

 

Jasper

Stringer

Nathan

Hall

 

Spenser

Jackson Shayler

Benjamin

Dwyer

 

Michael

Crump

Jack

Kirkham

 

Joshua

Goldspink

 

U13(1)     Tim Sheridan 0407 767 260 - training  Tues and Thurs 4.30-6pm

Sam

Daffey

 

Alex

Nobel

Brayden

Pyle

 

Peter

Daffey

Edward

Hollett

 

Nesta

Poland

Harry

Russell

 

 

 

Josh

Bernhagen

 

Flynn

Juniper

Harry

McMillan

 

Daniel

Gray

Julian

Pascoe

 

Theo

Avery

 

U13(2)    All U13s training together. Coach will be Alistair Cackett. More players to join who chose not to trial.

Jack

Taranto

Dylan

Cackett

James

Riley

Oliver

Truman

 

U12(1)     Craig Cannock  0423 291 386 - training Mon and Thurs 4.30-6.00pm)

Braiden

McIntyre

 

Jackson

Illguth

Daine

Fleguel-Cannock

 

Charlie

Cochrane

Zane

Green

 

Tyler

Pedersen

Remy

Everson

 

Luis

Robinson

 

 

 

Bradley

Cawthorne

Samuel

Harris

 

Oscar

Allen

U12(2) Coach Arne Krost 0410 848 405 - Training Wed/Thurs 4.30-5.30pm

Mason

Brent

 

Lleyton

Wyllie

Caleb

Spicer

 

Adam

Krost

Zane

Schultz

 

Brandan

Fiederlein

 

 

 

Lochlan

Butterfield

Marlon

Schwiersch

 

Finn

Riley

Kobi

Rochford

 

Ethan

Wrack

Jacob

Colavecchio

 

Jonty

Kirkpatrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

U11 Kangaroos    Gavin Hodgkins 0477 077 060 - training Tues/Thurs 4.30-5.30pm

Lachlan

McIntyre

 

Tai

Hibberd

Tyler

Nixey

 

Katie

Sherar

Oliver

Hodgkins

 

Jai

Hunt

Marli

Danger

 

Jett

Wyllie

Jesse

Tullio

 

Carlo

Pullen

Lachlan

Bird

 

Jake

O'Connell

 

U11 Wallabies    Brian Worley 0438 996 940 training Tues/Thurs 4.30-5.30pm

Ali

Poland

Zenji

Travanner

Koby

Wall

Angel

Beech

Ethan

Worley

Riley

Brent

William

King

Rocco

Guerrera

 

U10 Kangaroos   - Sean Sykes 0438 913 606 - training Tuesdays and Thursdays thereafter - 3.45 -5.30pm

Roman

Shead

Raviah

Chapman

Kalani

Sykes

Blake

Jones

Christopher

Pulford

Kai

Fritsch

Max

Cashin

Keanu

Kerr

Taj

Lindsay

Charlie

Sheehan

Dexter

McFadyen

Declan

Reeves

 

U10 Wallabies   - Coach Tim Turner – Manager Meg Barrett 0412 869 351- training Tuesday and Thurs 3.45 - 5.30pm

Link

Cook

Archie

Barrett

Blake

McCarthy

Ryley

Turner

Kai

Lindsay

Blade

Murphy

Connor

Mitchell

Roman

Potter

Dylan

Maunder

Macallan

Bray

Lily

Atkinson

 

U16 (1) Girls – Chris Riley 0432 921 313 / Neil Hungerford (Senior Women Head Coach) 0418 793 100 - training  Mon and Wed 6-7.30pm

Lily

Riley

 

 

 

Kiara

Marshall

 

 

 

Jessica

Gray

 

 

 

Kiama

Marsh

 

 

 

Mia

Reed

 

 

 

Sarah

Jenkins

 

 

 

Skye

Woodman

 

 

 

 

U14 (1) Girls – Tim Sheridan 0407 767 260 - training Tues and Thurs 4.30-6.00pm

Lily

Jackson

Jemma-Dee

Allen

Isabelle

Stark

Ryly Halbisch-Magill

Sahara

Fanya

Sally

Blake

Lili

Danger

Leilani

Kirkpatrick

Emine

Ray

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men - Training has commenced

Div 1 - Garrad Zammit 0438 440 633 Tues and Thurs 7pm to 8.30pm 

Div 2 - Colin Towle 0457 867 228 Tues and Thurs 7pm to 8.30pm

Div 3,4,5 & O35s - training Mon/Wed at 6pm - 7.30pm

 

Women  Neil Hungerford 0418 793 100

Div 1 - Mon and Weds 6.30pm to 8.00pm Fld 4 from 16th January

Div 2 - Mon and Weds 6.30pm to 8.00pm Fld 4 from 16th January

Coastal Women/Div 3 - training Mon & Wed - contact Jo Drinnan 0413 929 876

New and existing players welcome to our club.

 

Junior Grading is determined by:

- Recommendation from coach of the 2016 season (if with MFC)

- Observations of a variety of experienced players and coaches.

 

This grading is essential for:

- players wishing to be considered for all divsion 1 boys teams from U12 to U17

- players wishing to be consdered for Kangaroos teams in U10 and U11

- Girls teams; U12, U14, and U16

 

Anyone wishing to be considered for the position of coaching in any of these age groups should make contact with the club committee ASAP at secretary@maroochydorefc.com.au